Menu
Dortmunder label

Dortmunder

Freigeist Bierkultur

Lager - Dortmunder / Export

Total (?) 1,097

Unique (?) 1,049

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

5.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.75)

934 Ratings

Freigeist was founded in 2009 with a mission to revive Germany's lost regional, arti Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Gold 2025

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Daniel50 is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 28) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 28) badge! Lager Jack (Level 7) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 7) badge!
Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Paul H is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur at Sergio's World Beers

Golden-yellow with a lasting head. Nose is strong with phenols and malts of biscuits. Great malty taste with a thick biscuit palate and very smooth, sweet finish.

Purchased at Sergio's World Beers

Can Can

Sergio's World Beers (Level 6) Earned the Sergio's World Beers (Level 6) badge! For the Can (Level 19) Earned the For the Can (Level 19) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

KK STL is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 27) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends
Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Jeremy Cooley is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur at Sergio's World Beers

Purchased at Sergio's World Beers

Can Can

Sergio's World Beers (Level 26) Earned the Sergio's World Beers (Level 26) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Aaron Forrester is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Quick Stop Craft Beer

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 15) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 15) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 39) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 39) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Dylan Sanderson is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Can Can

Kick-Ass Kick-Off (Central USA) Earned the Kick-Ass Kick-Off (Central USA) badge! Lager Jack (Level 31) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 31) badge!
Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur

Tyler Spies is drinking a Dortmunder by Freigeist Bierkultur at Sergio's World Beers

Great taste slight bitter

Purchased at Sergio's World Beers

Bottle Bottle

Brewery Pioneer (Level 25) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 25) badge!
Show More