Menu
Moose Encounter label

Moose Encounter

Four Quarters Brewing

IPA - Fruited

Total (?) 118

Unique (?) 110

Monthly (?) 4

You 0

4.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.76)

103 Ratings

Just a moose, peering out from somewhere it has no business being. Moose Encounter Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

Steve Keene is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Bear Naked Growler

Wheel of Styles (Level 13) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 13) badge! Riding Steady (Level 11) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 11) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 10) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 10) badge!
Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

Chuck is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Untappd at Home

Didn’t realize it was fruited when I bought it, still like it though it’s not too overpowering it’s well balanced

Can Can

I Believe in IPA! (Level 12) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

TravelQueen is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Backyard Tavern

Can Can

Bar Explorer (Level 52) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 52) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

nate Whitten is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Spark by Hilton

Purchased at Beverage Warehouse

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 16) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 16) badge! Bar Explorer (Level 6) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 6) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 7) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 7) badge!
Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

Addie Wilson is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Hop'n Moose

Draft Draft

I Believe in IPA! (Level 44) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 44) badge!
Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

Michael Marinelli is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Bear Naked Growler

Verified Adventure (Level 24) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 24) badge! Riding Steady (Level 9) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 9) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 26) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 26) badge!
Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

Damian Wilson is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Allen Brothers Farm

Can Can

Fruits of Your Labor (Level 5) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 5) badge!
Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing

Alex Slemp is drinking a Moose Encounter by Four Quarters Brewing at Four Quarters Brewing

Draft Draft

Fruits of Your Labor (Level 56) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 56) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More