Menu
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? label

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw?

Fat Head Brewery

Porter - English

Total (?) 26

Unique (?) 26

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

4.7% ABV

30 IBU

(3.91)

22 Ratings

This velvety brew boasts a triumphant blend of rich malts, where notes of chocolate Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Jim Sx is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

A gentle quaffable porter with a seriously dry finish. It’s such a velvety soft mouthfeel quaffable ale. It’s pretty much a tasty cold black coffee, in beer form. Gentle, easy, and wow … that dry dry finish.

Purchased at Fat Head Brewery

Draft Draft

To The Port (Level 6) Earned the To The Port (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Bert Goffey is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Sweet

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 5) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 5) badge!
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

David Lathwell is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Cask Cask

Verified Adventure (Level 40) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 40) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 70) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 70) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 24) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 24) badge!

Check-in Photo

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Steven Pockett is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Got to have at least one of their own brews! Would have preferred a stout, but this porter is still quite nice. Not too thin. Decent silky choc flavour. Backed up with a hint of a nutty taste. Is a good one. Cheers 🥜🍫😁

Purchased at Fat Head Brewery

Cask Cask

To The Port (Level 40) Earned the To The Port (Level 40) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Alexander Smith is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Deliciously nutty and chocolatey

Cask Cask

Caskville (Level 74) Earned the Caskville (Level 74) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 45) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 45) badge!
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Paul Simpson is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Tasty.

Cask Cask

Verified Adventure (Level 73) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 73) badge! To The Port (Level 23) Earned the To The Port (Level 23) badge!
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Helena Fielder is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Nice Porter

Draft Draft

Heavy Weight (Level 14) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 14) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 42) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 42) badge!
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Mark Cooke is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Good hit of coffee to start and then quickly mellows to a long bitter finish

Draft Draft

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Martin Driscoll is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

None shall pass!

Verified Adventure Earned the Verified Adventure badge! Heavy Weight Earned the Heavy Weight badge!
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Hayden is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Fantastic!

Cask Cask

Verified Adventure (Level 35) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 35) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 53) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 53) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Mark Doig is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Purchased at Fat Head Brewery

Cask Cask

Bar Explorer (Level 76) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 76) badge! To The Port (Level 5) Earned the To The Port (Level 5) badge! Find the Source (Level 5) Earned the Find the Source (Level 5) badge!
Tagged Friends
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Tim Proudman is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Mine was called Chocolate Porter, same strength. Very good

Purchased at Fat Head Brewery

Cask Cask

Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Devondave1 is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Cask Cask

Heavy Weight (Level 3) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 3) badge!
Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery

Eblo Pascobar is drinking an Alright, We'll Call It A Draw? by Fat Head Brewery at Fat Head Brewery

Draft Draft

Heavy Weight (Level 3) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 3) badge! To The Port Earned the To The Port badge!
Show More