Menu
Vadilla label

Vadilla

False Idol Brewing

Collaboration with Stonecloud Brewing Company

Stout - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 541

Unique (?) 500

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

13% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.1)

464 Ratings

Imperial Stout with Coffee, Marshmallow & Vanilla in Collaboration with our Friends Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

John Willimon is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Chocolate, coffee, vanilla, and marshmallow are very strong. It's definitely a dessert beer. Smooth for 13%abv.

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Sean is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Better Together (Level 7) Earned the Better Together (Level 7) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 39) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 39) badge! 2X (Level 51) Earned the 2X (Level 51) badge!
Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Suzanne Capitano is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Tastes like one of those vanilla bullshit things. 😜

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

To Go Please (Level 30) Earned the To Go Please (Level 30) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Phil Bassett is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Could you brew more of this marvel, @False Idol Brewing? It's one of your best, and this was my last can. Such a delicious balance of flavor!

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

2X (Level 4) Earned the 2X (Level 4) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 2) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 2) badge! Land of the Free (Level 8) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 8) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Casey K is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 7) Earned the Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 7) badge! 2X (Level 31) Earned the 2X (Level 31) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Kamper is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at False Idol Brewing

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 8) Earned the Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 8) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Donald Harvey is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 26) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 26) badge!
Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Matt Naslanic is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

This is fantastic

Better Together (Level 19) Earned the Better Together (Level 19) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Cody Bush is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Collab w/ Stonecloud

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 9) Earned the Super Style: Stout - Imperial / Double (Level 9) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Scott Hider is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

#LoveBothBreweries #makegreatbeertogethertoo

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 70) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 70) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

chris jacks is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Has to warm up. Lots of chocolate and coffee. Would like a little more marshmallow but solid stout. Thanks Brant

International Beer Day (2022) Earned the International Beer Day (2022) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 90) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 90) badge!

Check-in Photo

Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Justin Leingang is drinking a Vadilla by False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 85) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 85) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 15) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 15) badge! Land of the Free (Level 82) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 82) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More