Menu
Kindred Spirit label

Kindred Spirit

False Idol Brewing

Scotch Ale / Wee Heavy

Total (?) 264

Unique (?) 235

Monthly (?) 1

You 0

8% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.92)

212 Ratings

Scotch Ale

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Bronze 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing

foxxi19 is drinking a Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at False Idol Brewing

Can Can

Recappd – January 2, 2026 Earned the Recappd – January 2, 2026 badge! Verified Adventure (Level 27) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 27) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 38) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 38) badge! Wee Bit of the Scotch Earned the Wee Bit of the Scotch badge!
Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing

Patrick McClendon is drinking a Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing at Comfort Suites University

Can Can

Thanks Lee!

Wee Bit of the Scotch (Level 6) Earned the Wee Bit of the Scotch (Level 6) badge!
Tagged Friends
Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing

Bryan Jander is drinking a Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing at Blue Rhino

Can Can

For the Can (Level 79) Earned the For the Can (Level 79) badge!
Tagged Friends
Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing

Chris Key is drinking a Kindred Spirit by False Idol Brewing at Untappd at Home

Creamy finish, robust head, easy on the palate. Nice treat after a long day.

Purchased at H-E-B

Can Can

Photogenic Brew (Level 12) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More