Menu
Dawn In Ube label

Dawn In Ube

Embolden Beer Company

IPA - New England / Hazy

Total (?) 820

Unique (?) 773

Monthly (?) 45

You 0

7% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.49)

688 Ratings

Hazy IPA with Ube
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Kevin is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Brewery Pioneer (Level 72) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 72) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

bobbie L is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company at London Craft Beer Festival

Up there with the gazpacho as most interesting beers. This one much more drinkable

Purchased at London Craft Beer Festival

Can Can

Tagged Friends
Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Bill Lacy is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company at London Craft Beer Festival 2026

Fresh but I’m not sure it lives up to the promise. But glad to be here!

Can Can

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 16) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 16) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

David Shoesmith is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company at London Craft Beer Festival

Can Can

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge!
Tagged Friends
Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Tom Arbon is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

What made this purple

Draft Draft

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 85) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 85) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 40) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 40) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Charlie Repp is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Parma violets. Purple!

Can Can

Haze for Days (Level 95) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 95) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Bryan Tan is drinking a Dawn In Ube by Embolden Beer Company

Can Can

Middle of the Road (Level 90) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 90) badge!
Show More