Menu
A Horse Wit No Name label

A Horse Wit No Name

Downshift Brewing Company

Wheat Beer - Witbier / Blanche

Total (?) 290

Unique (?) 251

Monthly (?) 6

You 0

4.6% ABV

20 IBU

(3.73)

226 Ratings

A mix of spices, citrus, and bready notes meld together on the flavor and aroma to d Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Gold 2024

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Marco Macias is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Riverside

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 60) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 60) badge! Draft City (Level 17) Earned the Draft City (Level 17) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 6) Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 6) badge! Land of the Free (Level 73) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 73) badge! Find the Source (Level 9) Earned the Find the Source (Level 9) badge!

Check-in Photo

A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Gabriel Clayton is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Riverside

Draft Draft

Night Out Earned the Night Out badge! Newbie Earned the Newbie badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries badge!

Check-in Photo

A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

susan_kelly_1053 is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Riverside

Purchased at Downshift Brewing Company - Riverside

Draft Draft

Riding Steady (Level 26) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 26) badge! Draft City (Level 100) Earned the Draft City (Level 100) badge! Land of the Free (Level 77) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 77) badge!

Check-in Photo

A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Calebc18 is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Taster Taster

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Beer Gathering Earned the Beer Gathering badge! Beer Party Earned the Beer Party badge! Untappd at Home Earned the Untappd at Home badge! Riding Steady Earned the Riding Steady badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 3) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 3) badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Stephen B. is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Taster Taster

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Riding Steady (Level 48) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 48) badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Carrie Baumann Rossini is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Riverside

Cheers To You! (Level 10) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 10) badge! Bar Explorer (Level 3) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 3) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 3) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 3) badge! Beer of the World Earned the Beer of the World badge! Land of the Free (Level 5) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 5) badge! Ye Olde Pub Earned the Ye Olde Pub badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Daniel Roberts is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 4) Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 4) badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Timbwee is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Not a wit fan, but not bad.

Can Can

Recappd Check-In (2026) Earned the Recappd Check-In (2026) badge! Keep Your Wits About You (Level 5) Earned the Keep Your Wits About You (Level 5) badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Mcassaru is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Can Can

Recappd Check-In (2026) Earned the Recappd Check-In (2026) badge! Hopped Down (Level 3) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 3) badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Taylor A Scheele is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Cloudcroft Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 56) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 56) badge!
Tagged Friends
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Ethan Hulett is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Cloudcroft Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! Find the Source (Level 92) Earned the Find the Source (Level 92) badge!
Tagged Friends
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

steve is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Riverside

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 24) Earned the Draft City (Level 24) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen badge!
A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Gary Collver is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Hidden Tap

Purchased at Downshift Brewing Company - Hidden Tap

Taster Taster

Sasquatch Sighted (Level 2) Earned the Sasquatch Sighted (Level 2) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 97) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 97) badge! Hopped Down (Level 87) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 87) badge! Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 26) Earned the Wit, Weiss, and Weizen (Level 26) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company

Adriana Collver is drinking an A Horse Wit No Name by Downshift Brewing Company at Downshift Brewing Company - Hidden Tap

Taster Taster

Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) Earned the Mr. Punch’s Cigar (Western USA) badge! Sasquatch Sighted Earned the Sasquatch Sighted badge! Beer Foodie (Level 3) Earned the Beer Foodie (Level 3) badge! Riding Steady (Level 29) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 29) badge! Hopped Down (Level 28) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 28) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 18) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 18) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More