Menu
Mare’s Tail 2022 label

Mare’s Tail 2022

Crossover Blendery

Wild Ale - Other

Total (?) 238

Unique (?) 221

Monthly (?) 2

You 0

5.9% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.88)

202 Ratings

Dry hopped spontaneously fermented golden ale
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Adam is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Untappd at Home

Purchased at The Fuss.Club

Bottle Bottle

You Don't Know Brett! (Level 18) Earned the You Don't Know Brett! (Level 18) badge!
Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Nathan Craddock is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Crossover Blendery

Draft Draft

Photogenic Brew (Level 74) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 74) badge! God Save the King (Level 73) Earned the God Save the King (Level 73) badge!

Check-in Photo

Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Lebeerski Mario is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Puckering, mouth watering and refreshing in taste, but moderately, nothing hard core. The aroma is funky, woody, stone fruity, white wine. Props for the beautiful art design.

Purchased at Petersgate Tap

Bottle Bottle

You Don't Know Brett! (Level 3) Earned the You Don't Know Brett! (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Gozhawk (1042s) is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Doncaster Brewery & Tap

Draft Draft

You Don't Know Brett! (Level 2) Earned the You Don't Know Brett! (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Kev Finnegan is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Doncaster Brewery & Tap

Ooooof. Geuze ish. Saison ish. Smooth, sharp, but makes yer mouth water.

Purchased at Doncaster Brewery & Tap

Draft Draft

You Don't Know Brett! (Level 9) Earned the You Don't Know Brett! (Level 9) badge!

Check-in Photo

Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Rob Whitehead is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Untappd at Home

Excellent. In my opinion will be even better in a year or two.

Purchased at Crossover Blendery

Bottle Bottle

Pucker Up (Level 24) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 24) badge!
Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

James Lee is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 85) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 85) badge!
Tagged Friends
Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery

Vaze22 is drinking a Mare’s Tail 2022 by Crossover Blendery at Crossover Blendery

Draft Draft

You Don't Know Brett! (Level 5) Earned the You Don't Know Brett! (Level 5) badge!
Show More