Menu
Dream Taker label

Dream Taker

Counterpart Brewing

Collaboration with Brasserie Sir John Brewing Co.

IPA - Imperial / Double New England / Hazy

Total (?) 540

Unique (?) 514

Monthly (?) 12

You 0

8.2% ABV

42 IBU

(4.16)

471 Ratings

Hazy Double IPA w/ Peacharine, Southern Cross, Riwaka & Maui Nelson Hop Kief brewed Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Wesley Tom is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Bierloods22

Can Can

2X (Level 48) Earned the 2X (Level 48) badge! The Great White North (Level 6) Earned the The Great White North (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Hans van Leeuwen is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Genieten weer

Purchased at BrewHunter

Can Can

Better Together (Level 49) Earned the Better Together (Level 49) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

R. van der Wal is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Ondoorzichtig geel bier, witte schuimkraag, hoppig en citrus aroma. Bijna lodderig, lekker bitterzoet, volop citrus, steenvruchten, witte druif, licht kruidig (witte peper?) en dennenhars in de afdronk die lang blijft hangen.

Purchased at Beerdome

Can Can

Haze for Days (Level 51) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 51) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Thom M is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Casa Anna

Vakantie

Purchased at De Hoppenaar

Can Can

Brewery Pioneer (Level 95) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 95) badge! 2X (Level 81) Earned the 2X (Level 81) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Amir Tariq is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

New Brew Thursday  (Level 31) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 31) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Eric Martin is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Le P'tit Ranch

Counterpart x sir john… Sûrement past prime. Tres bitter et terreuse…

Can Can

Beer Foodie (Level 11) Earned the Beer Foodie (Level 11) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Gustafferson Liebe is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

What a delicious import 😃 collab with Sir John. Wonderful with some hop varieties I haven't heard about. Riwaka, Southern cross.

Purchased at Kihoskh

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Anouk Van Rens is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

The Great White North Earned the The Great White North badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Ruud Linssen is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Brewery Pioneer (Level 62) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 62) badge! Haze for Days (Level 26) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 26) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Jan H is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Brewery Pioneer (Level 92) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 92) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 91) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 91) badge! Haze for Days (Level 51) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 51) badge!
Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Edisjohn2020 is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Park Westerbergen

Lekker

Can Can

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 53) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 53) badge!

Check-in Photo

Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing

Erik Jacobs is drinking a Dream Taker by Counterpart Brewing at Untappd at Home

Purchased at De Biersalon

Can Can

IPA Day Badge (2026) Earned the IPA Day Badge (2026) badge! To Go Please (Level 68) Earned the To Go Please (Level 68) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More