Menu
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale label

City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale

Common Bond Brewers

Sour - Fruited

Total (?) 862

Unique (?) 754

Monthly (?) 11

You 0

4.3% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.9)

682 Ratings

Orange nose, with a subtle tartness combined with a vanilla creamy finish. A hit of Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Gold
2025
Gold
2024
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Frank Roglmeier is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 49) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 49) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 54) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 54) badge! Riding Steady (Level 54) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 54) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 32) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 32) badge!
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

7Jas11 is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Purchased at Jack Brown’s Beer & Burger Joint - Huntsville

Notch Another One! (Level 2) Earned the Notch Another One! (Level 2) badge! Verified Adventure Earned the Verified Adventure badge! Brewery Pioneer Earned the Brewery Pioneer badge!
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Christopher Walker is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at Common Bond Brewers

Draft Draft

Sour Beer Day (2026) Earned the Sour Beer Day (2026) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 25) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 25) badge! Draft City (Level 9) Earned the Draft City (Level 9) badge! Pucker Up (Level 3) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 3) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 43) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 43) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

EtherealFoxFire is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Can Can

Sour Beer Day (2026) Earned the Sour Beer Day (2026) badge! Land of the Free (Level 8) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 8) badge!
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Lil’ Weezi is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at Embassy Suites by Hilton Tuscaloosa Alabama Downtown

Can Can

Pucker Up (Level 72) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 72) badge! Fruits of Your Labor (Level 33) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 33) badge!
Tagged Friends
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

paul lyons is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 97) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 97) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 51) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 51) badge!
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Max Cleveland is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at Common Bond Brewers

Purchased at Common Bond Brewers

Draft Draft

Bar Explorer (Level 43) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 43) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 81) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 81) badge! Fruits of Your Labor (Level 39) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 39) badge!

Check-in Photo

City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Brittany is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at Wildwood Tavern

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 5) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 5) badge! Draft City (Level 4) Earned the Draft City (Level 4) badge!
Tagged Friends
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Dowling Bowman is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at Goodland Pour House

Purchased at Goodland Pour House

Taster Taster

Cheers To You! (Level 12) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 12) badge! Riding Steady (Level 22) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 22) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 22) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 22) badge! Pucker Up (Level 7) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 7) badge!
City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers

Callie Owen is drinking a City of Dreamsicle Sour Ale by Common Bond Brewers at The Haberdasher

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 22) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 22) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 46) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 46) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More