Menu
Put It In My Foeder label

Put It In My Foeder

Coastal Fermentory

Wild Ale - American

Total (?) 113

Unique (?) 104

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

7% ABV

10 IBU

(3.92)

94 Ratings

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Silver 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Karissa Randall is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Bottle Bottle

Hopped Down (Level 57) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 57) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 45) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 45) badge!

Check-in Photo

Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Bryan Gort is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Brookhaven Handyman

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 33) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 33) badge!
Tagged Friends
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Brittany Shersty is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 36) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 36) badge!
Tagged Friends
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Allen Sykes is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 82) Earned the Draft City (Level 82) badge!
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Justin Harris is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Coastal Fermentory

Sour, funky, earthy, tart, foeder aged, oak, weird

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Draft Draft

Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Will V is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Fine Creek Brewing Company

Nicely tart and earthy. Good bit of malty caramel funk

Purchased at Fine Creek Brewing Company

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 47) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 47) badge! Bar Explorer (Level 6) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 6) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 49) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 49) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 29) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 29) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 50) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 50) badge!

Check-in Photo

Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Daniel (Wish You Were Beer Show) is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Coastal Fermentory

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Draft Draft

Cheers To You! (Level 8) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 8) badge! You Don't Know Brett! (Level 7) Earned the You Don't Know Brett! (Level 7) badge!
Tagged Friends
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Sandra Bellis is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Coastal Fermentory

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Draft Draft

You Don't Know Brett! Earned the You Don't Know Brett! badge!
Tagged Friends
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Derick Bellis is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Coastal Fermentory

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Taster Taster

Pucker Up (Level 42) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 42) badge! You Don't Know Brett! Earned the You Don't Know Brett! badge!
Tagged Friends
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

orneryseabass is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Coastal Fermentory

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Draft Draft

Brewery Madness 2025 Winner Earned the Brewery Madness 2025 Winner badge! Newbie Earned the Newbie badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries badge!
Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Brian Burnham is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Sweet tarts in a glass.

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 93) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 93) badge! To Go Please (Level 15) Earned the To Go Please (Level 15) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 86) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 86) badge! Hopped Down (Level 22) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 22) badge! Pucker Up (Level 6) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory

Rob Nation is drinking a Put It In My Foeder by Coastal Fermentory at Volcano

Reminds of the wild ale place in San Diego with the monsters on the wall all of their beer tasted like this aka funky sour

Purchased at Coastal Fermentory

Taster Taster

Check-in Photo

Show More