Menu
Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) label

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa)

Bungalow Brewing

Homebrew, IPA - American

Total (?) 38

Unique (?) 5

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

7.2% ABV

68 IBU

(N/A)

3 Ratings

West Coast IPA single-hopped with Medusa.
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Scott Hoover is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Shanklin Park

Crowler Crowler

Carl the Crowler (Level 4) Earned the Carl the Crowler (Level 4) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Virtual movie club: "Cabin in the Woods" edition. Also, kicked this keg. Good thing the next version is almost ready to keg!

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Jonny Gerig Meyer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Very nice, crisp and hoppy. Hides its ABV well. Thanks for sharing, Paul S.! 🍻

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Still a lot of autumn olive berries available for picking if anyone wants some.

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Keg is getting low. Good thing I'm brewing the next iteration of this beer on Sunday! Next one will be Mandarina Bavaria. 🍻

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Virtual movie club: "The Italian Job" edition. 🇬🇧🚘💰

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

We're up to seven frogs! There are seven frogs in this picture! We are at FROGCON 7! (🐸x7!)

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Took advantage of the delayed start feature of the Grainfather, and had it ready for mash-in when I got up this morning. 👍

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Scott Hoover is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Great

Middle of the Road (Level 32) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 32) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 15) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 15) badge!

Check-in Photo

Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing

Paul Stauffer is drinking an Unauthorized Fun (Medusa) by Bungalow Brewing at Highgarden

Draft Draft

Virtual movie club: "Blues Brothers" edition. 😎

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More