Menu
Beau-Monde label

Beau-Monde

Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Farmhouse Ale - Saison

Total (?) 10,286

Unique (?) 9,682

Monthly (?) 37

You 0

6.2% ABV

40 IBU

(3.46)

9,101 Ratings

Dry-hopped Saison flavoured with bitter oranges.
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Val Nesterov is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Café Gollem

Bottle Bottle

Brewery Pioneer (Level 97) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 97) badge! Trip to the Farm (Level 7) Earned the Trip to the Farm (Level 7) badge!

Check-in Photo

Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Bram is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Bottle Bottle

Belgian Holiday  (Level 36) Earned the Belgian Holiday (Level 36) badge!
Tagged Friends
Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Rijk3159 is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Beer Gathering Earned the Beer Gathering badge! Beer Party Earned the Beer Party badge! Newbie Earned the Newbie badge! Untappd at Home Earned the Untappd at Home badge!
Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Ronald A is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Den Engel

Bottle Bottle

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 52) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 52) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 33) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 33) badge! Trip to the Farm Earned the Trip to the Farm badge!

Check-in Photo

Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Tino de Werdt is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Labeer Drankenspeciaalzaak

Bottle Bottle

International Beer Day (2026) Earned the International Beer Day (2026) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 16) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 16) badge! To Go Please (Level 4) Earned the To Go Please (Level 4) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 45) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 45) badge!

Check-in Photo

Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Marc W is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Gouden Carolus

Purchased at Gouden Carolus

Bottle Bottle

Gouden Carolus (Level 5) Earned the Gouden Carolus (Level 5) badge! 99 Bottles (Level 86) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 86) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Jimmy Van Eynde is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Den Engel

Bottle Bottle

Trip to the Farm (Level 3) Earned the Trip to the Farm (Level 3) badge!
Tagged Friends
Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar

Markus Turenhout is drinking a Beau-Monde by Brouwerij De Dochter van de Korenaar at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Wijnbrigade Voorhout

Bottle Bottle

Belgian Beer Badge Earned the Belgian Beer Badge badge!
Show More