Menu
Insomnia label

Insomnia

Brouwerij Bliksem

Stout - Imperial / Double Coffee

Total (?) 48

Unique (?) 48

Monthly (?) 7

You 0

11.6% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.98)

47 Ratings

This beer is no longer being produced by the brewery.

Imperial stout brewedd with coffee and vanilla.
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Hendrik Raamstijn is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at Sprang-Capelle

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 68) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 68) badge!
Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Gert-Jan Pruijssers is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Bottle Bottle

Heavy Weight (Level 43) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 43) badge! Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 4) Earned the Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 4) badge!

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Richard van Meelis is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at Taplokaal Gist

Ik had er meer van gehoopt, maar wel nice

Bottle Bottle

Tagged Friends
Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Stijn Verschuren is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Bottle Bottle

Sky's the Limit (Level 9) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 9) badge! Going Dutch (Level 55) Earned the Going Dutch (Level 55) badge!

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Sebastiaan Heijndijk is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Verified Adventure (Level 93) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 93) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 88) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 88) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Richard Maas is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Purchased at Jumbo Foodmarkt

Sky's the Limit (Level 76) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 76) badge! 2X (Level 39) Earned the 2X (Level 39) badge!

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Dn_Davey is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at Mark's Dagwinkel

Purchased at Stada Stores

Bottle Bottle

Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 2) Earned the Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 2) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Nick Elswood is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at The Elswood Mansion XL

Bottle Bottle

Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 25) Earned the Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 25) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Ruben Romijn is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at The Elswood Mansion XL

Purchased at The Elswood Mansion XL

Bottle Bottle

99 Bottles (Level 39) Earned the 99 Bottles (Level 39) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Lawrence Paul is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem at The Elswood Mansion XL

Bottle Bottle

Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 4) Earned the Wake Up and Smell The Coffee! (Level 4) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Ivo Oppers is drinking an Insomnia by Brouwerij Bliksem

Purchased at House of Beers

Bottle Bottle

House of Beers (Level 4) Earned the House of Beers (Level 4) badge! To Go Please (Level 3) Earned the To Go Please (Level 3) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 18) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 18) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More