Menu
Larkspur label

Larkspur

Brewery Bhavana

Bière de Champagne / Bière Brut

Total (?) 1,582

Unique (?) 1,484

Monthly (?) 8

You 0

10.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(4.09)

1,339 Ratings

Brewed around our first anniversary, this joyful and festive biere de champagne has Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Gold
2026
Silver
2025
Bronze
2024
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Sean Rock is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana at Brewery Bhavana - Fenton

Very light, sneaky ABV, a little sour too. Tasty

Purchased at Brewery Bhavana - Fenton

Draft Draft

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Grant is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 43) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 43) badge!
Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

no really is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

2022 version. Interesting style, mildly sour finish with"fine' bubbles

Can Can

World Pint 2026: United States Earned the World Pint 2026: United States badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Hilary T is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana at Left of the Dial

Don’t see a ton of Biere de Champagne, so I was excited to try this! Light, airy, super carbonated, slightly sour with peach, sparkling wine, and pear plus a dry, mildly sweet finish. Nice foray into beer/wine hybrid territory.

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Jesse Deal is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana at The Fire Swamp

This is wonderful. Tart and oaky but very fruity and wine like.

Bottle Bottle

Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Carmen Welsh is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 2) Earned the Draft City (Level 2) badge!
Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Ihor Formanyuk is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Wheel of Styles (Level 45) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 45) badge!

Check-in Photo

Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Alex Cameron is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana at Hoppy House Taproom & Hangout Place

Draft Draft

American Craft Beer Week (2026) Earned the American Craft Beer Week (2026) badge! Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Bar Explorer (Level 9) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 9) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 9) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 9) badge!
Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Adam Czernuszenko is drinking a Larkspur by Brewery Bhavana

Wheel of Styles (Level 6) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 6) badge!
Show More