Menu
FreshMex Lime Lager label

FreshMex Lime Lager

Brew Toon

Lager - Helles

Total (?) 578

Unique (?) 507

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

4.8% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.19)

463 Ratings

What goes better with fresh food than a cold, refreshing lager? Our Lime Lager is br Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Josh Taylor is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Can Can

Taste Crazy Earned the Taste Crazy badge! Photogenic Brew Earned the Photogenic Brew badge! Brewery Pioneer Earned the Brewery Pioneer badge! Beer of the World Earned the Beer of the World badge! Wheel of Styles Earned the Wheel of Styles badge!

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Guro Røberg is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at FreshMex

Can Can

World Pint 2026: Scotland Earned the World Pint 2026: Scotland badge! For the Can (Level 27) Earned the For the Can (Level 27) badge! Lager Jack (Level 9) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 9) badge!

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Ian Maiden is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Freshmex

Can Can

Bar Explorer (Level 36) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 36) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 45) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 45) badge! Highlander (Level 15) Earned the Highlander (Level 15) badge!
FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Matt Holland is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Brew Toon Brewery

Can Can

For the Can (Level 97) Earned the For the Can (Level 97) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Dominic Christer is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Untappd at Home

Very very lime heavy. Delivered on the can but was a bit much for me personally

Can Can

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Greg Henderson is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Untappd at Home

Build a flat pack cupboard = get a reward in beer. Yes? YES!! So here it is. Crisp, clean lager with a zesty, tangy kick of lime. Nice refreshing drop, would be an ace garden bar-b-cue beer.

Purchased at Brew Toon Brewery

Can Can

Hella Delicious! (Level 10) Earned the Hella Delicious! (Level 10) badge!

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

ecleme11 is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Brew Toon Brewery

Can Can

Riding Steady (Level 52) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 52) badge! For the Can (Level 27) Earned the For the Can (Level 27) badge!

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Drew Young is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at FreshMex

A bit too synthetic on the lime but not terrible

Purchased at FreshMex

Can Can

Cold One in Antarctica Earned the Cold One in Antarctica badge! Lager Jack (Level 32) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 32) badge! Hella Delicious! (Level 10) Earned the Hella Delicious! (Level 10) badge!

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Daniel Herrero Redden is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Fresh Mex

Purchased at Fresh Mex

Can Can

Bar Explorer (Level 89) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 89) badge!

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Brielle Davis is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Brew Toon Tasting Room

Can Can

God Save the King Earned the God Save the King badge! Highlander Earned the Highlander badge!
FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Roisín MacNeil is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon at Untappd at Home

Not bad, but a bit dry and too zesty on the aftertaste for me.

Purchased at Against The Grain Taproom|Beer Emporium

Can Can

Recappd – December 24, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 24, 2025 badge! Untappd at Home (Level 54) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 54) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 96) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 96) badge! Lager Jack (Level 27) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Callum Salt is drinking a FreshMex Lime Lager by Brew Toon

Tastes like victory ✌️

Can Can

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Show More