Menu
Larkin Street label

Larkin Street

Birrificio Porta Bruciata

IPA - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 1,757

Unique (?) 1,487

Monthly (?) 7

You 0

8% ABV

65 IBU

(3.76)

1,372 Ratings

Double IPA pulita ed equilibrata, con luppoli pregiati ed intramontabili: Columbus, Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Peter Nugent is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Untappd at Home

Quite sweet. Some pine flavour that builds up. Maybe a little floral. It's quite good, not too intense for a DIPA.

Purchased at Snob Craft Beershop

Can Can

The Gondolier (Level 6) Earned the The Gondolier (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Martin W. is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Untappd at Home

Good old memories aus USA und Italien Urlaub. Hätte noch etwas mehr Tiefgang haben dürfen, aber sehr solide

Purchased at One For The Road

Can Can

Super Style: IPA - Imperial / Double (Level 6) Earned the Super Style: IPA - Imperial / Double (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Niklas K is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Teatro delle Birre

Draft Draft

Ye Olde Pub (Level 27) Earned the Ye Olde Pub (Level 27) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Arjan Henk is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Clem Pub

Kijk hier kunnen ze beter speciaalbier dan de wijndrinkers in Toscane. Hele fijne DIPA uit de streek

Check-in Photo

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

xxx10 is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Purchased at Birroteca Dog & Duck

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road Earned the Middle of the Road badge! Brewery Pioneer Earned the Brewery Pioneer badge!
Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Sven Svenson is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Waldspaziergang

Für ein Double IPA recht schwach auf der Brust. Malzsüßer Antrunk. Fruchtig und eher ein dezenter vorsichtig gebitterter Anklang. Nicht schlecht aber da fehlt eindeutig der Bums.

Can Can

Recappd Check-In (2026) Earned the Recappd Check-In (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Rebecka is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Fuori Stile

Can Can

The Gondolier  (Level 41) Earned the The Gondolier (Level 41) badge!
Tagged Friends
Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Tomi Rantanen is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata at Tre Scalini

Purchased at Tre Scalini

Can Can

2X (Level 69) Earned the 2X (Level 69) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

ilias logothetis is drinking a Larkin Street by Birrificio Porta Bruciata

Can Can

Birthday Brew (Level 2) Earned the Birthday Brew (Level 2) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 24) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 24) badge!
Show More