Menu
Gulpse Wulp label

Gulpse Wulp

Bird

Collaboration with Gulpener Bierbrouwerij

Farmhouse Ale - Saison

Total (?) 2,115

Unique (?) 2,088

Monthly (?) 233

You 0

4.5% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.44)

1,972 Ratings

Collaboration Brew, Bird Brewery X Gulpener Samen voor 15.000m2 natuur. Met de ve Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

pandora woody is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends
Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Wouter F is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Uiltje Store

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends
Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Ruud Donders is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at BRET

Draft Draft

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 56) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 56) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Bart KleinJan is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! For the Can (Level 84) Earned the For the Can (Level 84) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Pim Reichwein is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Camping Gulperberg

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Bart Hendrix is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Lekkere lichte Saison voor in de late middagzon

Purchased at Albert Heijn

Can Can

Riding Steady (Level 41) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 41) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Daniël Moek is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Gieter Slieter

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 33) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 33) badge! Better Together Earned the Better Together badge! For the Can (Level 6) Earned the For the Can (Level 6) badge! Trip to the Farm Earned the Trip to the Farm badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Hans Rozemuller is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Beauforthuis

Purchased at Klinkert Bier Brouwerij

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

johanmulder94 is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Purchased at Fredgie’s

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Michel Bruins is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Fredgie’s

Purchased at Fredgie’s

Draft Draft

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Rens Van Grunsven is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Smaakt en ruikt naar karnemelk. Of omdat het het laatste beetje is?

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Riding Steady (Level 57) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 57) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Laurent Miseré is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Purchased at Mr. Hop

Can Can

Trip to the Farm (Level 5) Earned the Trip to the Farm (Level 5) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Sjef Kicken is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Bottle Bottle

Purchased at Mr. Hop

Trip to the Farm (Level 4) Earned the Trip to the Farm (Level 4) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

D Pon is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Drankenspeciaalzaak Peet

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Trip to the Farm (Level 5) Earned the Trip to the Farm (Level 5) badge!

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Bob de Jong is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Suskewiet

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Rik vd Heijden is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Riding Steady (Level 46) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 46) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Jordy Bruininx is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Frank Waterschoot is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Gulpse Wulp by Bird

Bruintjepils is drinking a Gulpse Wulp by Bird at Eetcafe De Voogd

2e biertje in oplopend alcoholpercentage. Deze is 4,5%. Iets bitterder. Sfeer is nog steeds goed - met oude hockeymaatjes

Draft Draft

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Draft City (Level 3) Earned the Draft City (Level 3) badge! Trip to the Farm Earned the Trip to the Farm badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More