Menu
Nandlstadt label

Nandlstadt

Barrique Brewing and Blending

Pilsner - German

Total (?) 329

Unique (?) 306

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

5.1% ABV

30 IBU

(4.07)

279 Ratings

Brew with our favorite heirloom pilsner malt from @weyermann, single decocted. Thoro Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)

Gold
2026
Bronze
2025
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending

Ben is drinking a Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Recappd – January 11, 2026 Earned the Recappd – January 11, 2026 badge!
Tagged Friends
Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending

Eric Griffin is drinking a Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending at Untappd at Home

Beautiful German crusher. Bready & grassy on the nose - medium sweetness. Palate contrasts with floral bitterness, biscuit, and a touch of citrus. A clean, refreshing beer.

Can Can

Hold On to Your Beers (2025) Earned the Hold On to Your Beers (2025) badge!

Check-in Photo

Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending

Kris is drinking a Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending at Bar Larsen

Purchased at Tavour

Can Can

Tavour (Level 94) Earned the Tavour (Level 94) badge! New Brew Thursday (Level 56) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 56) badge!
Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending

Bob Muller is drinking a Nandlstadt by Barrique Brewing and Blending at Untappd at Home

Brew with our favorite heirloom pilsner malt from @weyermann, single decocted. Thoroughly hopped with pellets and whole leaf of the GOAT hop, hallertau mittelfrüh. Crisp, refreshing, with grassy and floral hop notes.

Purchased at The Blue Door Bottleshop & Beer Hall

Can Can

Crisp as Day (Level 79) Earned the Crisp as Day (Level 79) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More