Menu
Explicit Intent label

Explicit Intent

Aslin Beer Company

Dark Ale

Total (?) 163

Unique (?) 161

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

6% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.63)

144 Ratings

A throwback to a style when malt and hops lived in harmony! Featuring bru-1, citra, Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Bronze 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Chris Jones is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

John would like this!

Purchased at Aslin Beer Company

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 69) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 69) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Robert Hicks is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 62) Earned the Draft City (Level 62) badge! The Dark Side (Level 2) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 2) badge!
Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Trevor Kimmel is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

Purchased at Aslin Beer Company

Draft Draft

Beer Party Earned the Beer Party badge! Draft City Earned the Draft City badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Joe Kroll is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Amazing beer. Had it on tap at the brewery.

The Dark Side (Level 4) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 4) badge!
Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Jenny Carpineta is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

Purchased at Aslin Beer Company

Draft Draft

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Cheers To You! (Level 12) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Adam Hanth is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 84) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 84) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 34) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 34) badge!

Check-in Photo

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Joshua Jackson is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

Phenomenal blend of what appeared to be a British mild and a west coast pale. Stunning.

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 25) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 25) badge!
Tagged Friends
Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

John C is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

Menu says "copper ale." It's has copper color and tastes like a WCIPA. Aggressive malt, too, and a zippy zing. 😃

Purchased at Aslin Beer Company

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Alex R is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at La Nova Pizzeria

Wonderful balance

The Dark Side (Level 21) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 21) badge!

Check-in Photo

Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company

Chad Perry is drinking an Explicit Intent by Aslin Beer Company at Aslin Beer Company

Copper Ale

Draft Draft

Birthday Brew (Level 11) Earned the Birthday Brew (Level 11) badge! The Dark Side (Level 30) Earned the The Dark Side (Level 30) badge!
Show More