Menu
Hit the Juice label

Hit the Juice

Anarchy Brew Co.

IPA - American

Total (?) 828

Unique (?) 786

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

6% ABV

24 IBU

(3.92)

737 Ratings

Hazy IPA with lactose sugar. Sweet and full-bodied, with a gentle, bitter finish. Ar Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Warren Burton is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Beers of Europe

Can Can

I Believe in IPA! (Level 84) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 84) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

rob ras is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Verified Adventure (Level 85) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 85) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 49) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 49) badge! For the Can (Level 28) Earned the For the Can (Level 28) badge! Tower of Beer Earned the Tower of Beer badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Richard Drew is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Beer Can Appreciation Day (2022) Earned the Beer Can Appreciation Day (2022) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 68) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 68) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 99) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 99) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Luke Glenn is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 2) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 2) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

ibrahim Ahmed is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Bottle Heaton Moor

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 3) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 14) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 14) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 15) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 15) badge! Beer of the World (Level 10) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 10) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 12) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 12) badge!

Check-in Photo

Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Ben Crosby is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Arnold

🇩🇰 V 🇫🇮 to a conclusion.

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Mark Partridge is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Tottenham Wine

Can Can

For the Can (Level 47) Earned the For the Can (Level 47) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 50) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 50) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Ben M is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Tower of Beer (Level 60) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 60) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Gem is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Can Can

Brewery Pioneer (Level 34) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 34) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

James Price is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

One Billionth Check-in Earned the One Billionth Check-in badge! Untappd at Home (Level 15) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 15) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 17) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 17) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Eleanor Northwell is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Cashmere! Smooth! Like velvet! 😋😋

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road Earned the Middle of the Road badge!

Check-in Photo

Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Euge Pok is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Tottenham Wine

Can Can

God Save the King (Level 97) Earned the God Save the King (Level 97) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Michael Cooksley is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Prince Albert Inn

Cask Cask

International Women's Day (2021) Earned the International Women's Day (2021) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 6) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 6) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Bish is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

It is full bodied, extremely hazy, fruity and has smoky alcoholic after taste. Slips down nicely, but watch out it’s strong.

Purchased at Prince Albert Inn

Growler Growler

International Women's Day (2021) Earned the International Women's Day (2021) badge! Untappd at Home (Level 5) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 5) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 5) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 5) badge! God Save the King (Level 32) Earned the God Save the King (Level 32) badge! Tower of Beer (Level 29) Earned the Tower of Beer (Level 29) badge!
Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co.

Colin Greener is drinking a Hit the Juice by Anarchy Brew Co. at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 78) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 78) badge!
Show More