Menu
The Drop label

The Drop

Aldus Brewing Company

Stout - Irish Dry

Total (?) 75

Unique (?) 68

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

10% ABV

35 IBU

(4.11)

63 Ratings

This barrel-aged imperial stout boasts rich, roasted, velvety flavors of dark chocla Show More

Trophy Community Awards (?)
Gold 2026

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Kevin Gladis is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Purchased at DJ's Westgate Beverage

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 23) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 23) badge!
The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Brady Bosworth is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at R/C Queensgate Movies 13 & IMAX

Really good, nutty after taste that was really good

Can Can

Bar Explorer (Level 2) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 2) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Rob Baroni is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Recappd – January 10, 2026 Earned the Recappd – January 10, 2026 badge! Heavy Weight (Level 11) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 11) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Mike Lewis is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Recappd – January 5, 2026 Earned the Recappd – January 5, 2026 badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 10) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 10) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

a writer is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Recappd – December 30, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 30, 2025 badge!
The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Kevin W is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Can Can

Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 61) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 61) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

a writer is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Recappd – December 20, 2025 Earned the Recappd – December 20, 2025 badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 46) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 46) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 51) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 51) badge!
The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Patrick McCloskey is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 36) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 36) badge!
Tagged Friends
The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Susie is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at Little Scotland

Cooler temperatures and stouts are a perfect match!

Purchased at Gettysburg Beer Mart

Can Can

Sky's the Limit (Level 98) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 98) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 64) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 64) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 36) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 36) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Bill Schuster is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at The Circle

Draft Draft

PUNCHTOBERFEST (Eastern USA) Earned the PUNCHTOBERFEST (Eastern USA) badge! Draft City (Level 79) Earned the Draft City (Level 79) badge!

Check-in Photo

The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company

Tony Sheaffer is drinking The Drop by Aldus Brewing Company at The Circle

Draft Draft

The Circle By The Square (Level 8) Earned the The Circle By The Square (Level 8) badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 2) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 2) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 27) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 27) badge!
Show More