Menu
DIPA label

DIPA

Aardwolf Brewing Company

IPA - Imperial / Double

Total (?) 110

Unique (?) 107

Monthly (?) 0

You 0

8% ABV

N/A IBU

(3.82)

99 Ratings

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Art Pimental is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company at The Brew Shed

Meeeeeh. Don’t like it at all. Actually sent it back. I don’t think it was the Beer. I don’t know what they did to it, but that can’t be what it should’ve been.

Purchased at The Brew Shed

Draft Draft

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Ron Brauner is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company at The Brew Shed

Draft Draft

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Verified Adventure (Level 34) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 34) badge!
DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Steve Simon is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company at The Brew Shed

Purchased at The Brew Shed

Taster Taster

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 84) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 84) badge!
DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

michael_kress_6539 is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Purchased at Publix 2113 - Silverleaf Market

American Craft Beer Week (2026) Earned the American Craft Beer Week (2026) badge! Newbie Earned the Newbie badge! Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries badge!
DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Joe Wilson is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week Earned the Flying Saucer - American Craft Beer Week badge! Middle of the Road (Level 53) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 53) badge!
DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

Alan Stevenson is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company at The Brew Shed

Purchased at The Brew Shed

Draft Draft

Beer Gear Summer Giveaway Earned the Beer Gear Summer Giveaway badge! Middle of the Road (Level 47) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 47) badge!
DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company

stephanie and ronnie Smith is drinking a DIPA by Aardwolf Brewing Company at Spliff's Gastropub - Downtown

Another hazy IPA; doesn't have that imperial smoothness and flavor.

Purchased at Spliff's Gastropub - Downtown

Draft Draft

Check-in Photo

Show More