Menu
Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery logo

Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

Kimberly, WI United States

Brew Pub

Total (?) 3,246

Unique (?) 945

Monthly (?) 96

You 0

(3.79)

2,829 Ratings

65 Beers

Official

The taproom has a total of 30 taps and features drafts brewed in-house at our on sit Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

No Depression by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

sarahlenz1880 is drinking a No Depression by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

Draft Draft

Riding Steady (Level 6) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 6) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 3) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 3) badge!
Veterans by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

Eric Kangas is drinking a Veterans by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

I Believe in IPA! (Level 64) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 64) badge!
American Brown by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

sarahlenz1880 is drinking an American Brown by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery at Timber Tap Taproom and Brewery

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 4) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 4) badge! Draft City (Level 11) Earned the Draft City (Level 11) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 16) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 16) badge!
Chocolate Covered Pretzel by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

Jeffrey S is drinking a Chocolate Covered Pretzel by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery at Timber Tap Taproom and Brewery

Purchased at Timber Tap Taproom and Brewery

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 51) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 51) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 35) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 35) badge! Heavy Weight (Level 27) Earned the Heavy Weight (Level 27) badge! Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 21) Earned the Beyond a Shadow of a Stout (Level 21) badge! Land of the Free (Level 82) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 82) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Mangifera Haze by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

Dave Hammond is drinking a Mangifera Haze by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery at Timber Tap Taproom and Brewery

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 30) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 30) badge! Haze for Days (Level 18) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 18) badge!

Check-in Photo

Mangifera Haze by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery

Scott Van Dyn Hoven is drinking a Mangifera Haze by Timber Tap Taproom And Brewery at Timber Tap Taproom and Brewery

Purchased at Timber Tap Taproom and Brewery

Draft Draft

Bar Explorer (Level 13) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 13) badge! Verified Adventure (Level 38) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 38) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More