Menu
Schilling Beer Co. logo

Schilling Beer Co.

Littleton, NH United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 315,308

Unique (?) 79,754

Monthly (?) 2,776

You 0

(3.94)

244,818 Ratings

243 Beers

Official

Progressive European-inspired small-batch brewery in the White Mountains.
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co.

David Cancel is drinking a Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co. at Sweet Avenue

Untappd should fix their description, since it's Austrian-style, not German-style.

Draft Draft

Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge! Oktoberfest (Level 6) Earned the Oktoberfest (Level 6) badge!

Check-in Photo

Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co.

Dennis Danelia is drinking a Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co. at Sweet Avenue

Draft Draft

This year's batch is surprisingly hoppy, overtly and intrusively so. Pity, but it still has a great Oktoberfest bready and amber caramel and faintly nutty malt profile beneath that.

Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

G'Suffa! by Schilling Beer Co.

Mike H. is drinking a G'Suffa! by Schilling Beer Co. at Untappd at Home

Absolutely incredible. That simple. The perfect cool night deck beer.

Can Can

Untappd at Home (Level 6) Earned the Untappd at Home (Level 6) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 13) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 13) badge!
Alexandr by Schilling Beer Co.

zeke is drinking an Alexandr by Schilling Beer Co. at Grapperia

Beer of the World (Level 13) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 13) badge!
Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co.

Joe is drinking a Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co. at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Napa Valley Beverage Co.

Can Can

Napa Valley Beverage Co. (Level 8) Earned the Napa Valley Beverage Co. (Level 8) badge! To Go Please (Level 68) Earned the To Go Please (Level 68) badge! Riding Steady (Level 50) Earned the Riding Steady (Level 50) badge! Oktoberfest (Level 4) Earned the Oktoberfest (Level 4) badge!
Pohoda 12° by Schilling Beer Co.

Griffin Volk is drinking a Pohoda 12° by Schilling Beer Co. at Fraunces Tavern

Purchased at Fraunces Tavern

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 27) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 27) badge! Draft City (Level 44) Earned the Draft City (Level 44) badge!

Check-in Photo

Jelen by Schilling Beer Co.

elise cips is drinking a Jelen by Schilling Beer Co.

Lager Jack (Level 81) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 81) badge!
Tagged Friends
Hanse by Schilling Beer Co.

Dwight McTizic is drinking a Hanse by Schilling Beer Co. at Piper's Pub

Draft Draft

New Brew Thursday (Level 8) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 8) badge!

Check-in Photo

Alexandr by Schilling Beer Co.

David Shewan is drinking an Alexandr by Schilling Beer Co. at Untappd at Home

Love this beer, toasty, nutty, crisp, earthy, peppery spice, easy drinking and lovely malt character, doughy

Can Can

Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co.

Mike L. is drinking a Konstantin by Schilling Beer Co.

New Brew Thursday (Level 59) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 59) badge!
Lena 10° by Schilling Beer Co.

Jim Brasky is drinking a Lena 10° by Schilling Beer Co. at Turnersville square

That’s good. Love this brewery. Nothing but winners. X2

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

m_sal_9851 is drinking a Clayton by Schilling Beer Co.

Nose: dank! Like putting a grinder to your face. Some tropical notes Notes: crisp, dry, dank, light bodied. Delicious!!

G'Suffa! by Schilling Beer Co.

Ben Trono is drinking a G'Suffa! by Schilling Beer Co. at Untappd at Home

Worth a second check in. Crushable but not for lack of flavor, bready flavors that stick around, sweeter than floral or hoppy, although maybe just a bit more floral than last year.

Purchased at Beverage Warehouse

Can Can

Check-in Photo

Show More