Menu
Planted Flag Brewing logo

Planted Flag Brewing

Medina, OH United States

Brew Pub

Total (?) 6,856

Unique (?) 2,442

Monthly (?) 39

You 0

(3.79)

8,450 Ratings

55 Beers

Official

Planted Flag Brewing is a 100% veteran owned and family-run brewery, cidery, and win Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Goody's Brew by Planted Flag Brewing

Tom Knick is drinking a Goody's Brew by Planted Flag Brewing

Purchased at Planted Flag Brewing

Draft Draft

Pumpkin Beer Season (2026) Earned the Pumpkin Beer Season (2026) badge! Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 51) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 51) badge! Draft City (Level 37) Earned the Draft City (Level 37) badge!
Brian's Blend by Planted Flag Brewing

Tracy Zbiegien is drinking a Brian's Blend by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Draft Draft

Johnny Appleseed (Level 5) Earned the Johnny Appleseed (Level 5) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 34) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 34) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Incomparable Elisabeth by Planted Flag Brewing

Tracy Zbiegien is drinking an Incomparable Elisabeth by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Goody's Brew by Planted Flag Brewing

Kevin Toth is drinking a Goody's Brew by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Draft Draft

Pumpkin Beer Season (2026) Earned the Pumpkin Beer Season (2026) badge! Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Ethel's Apple Pie by Planted Flag Brewing

Matt Croft is drinking an Ethel's Apple Pie by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

This truly tastes like an Apple Pie and not over powering. I’d absolutely recommend this cider especially now we’re in fall. Nice and Crisp.

Purchased at Planted Flag Brewing

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!

Check-in Photo

Honey Rush by Planted Flag Brewing

James Garfield is drinking a Honey Rush by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Again nice, not overly sweet. Nice Mead!

Draft Draft

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 45) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 45) badge! Sky's the Limit (Level 7) Earned the Sky's the Limit (Level 7) badge! Draft City (Level 30) Earned the Draft City (Level 30) badge! Land of the Free (Level 74) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 74) badge!

Check-in Photo

Ellis's Handiwork by Planted Flag Brewing

Elissa Garfield is drinking an Ellis's Handiwork by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Taster Taster

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 80) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 80) badge! Taster, Please (Level 47) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 47) badge!
Tagged Friends
Evan's Goblin Juice by Planted Flag Brewing

Elissa Garfield is drinking an Evan's Goblin Juice by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Mild, delicious

Taster Taster

Brewery Pioneer (Level 43) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 43) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Ethel's Apple Pie by Planted Flag Brewing

James Garfield is drinking an Ethel's Apple Pie by Planted Flag Brewing at Planted Flag Brewing

Draft Draft

That is drinking an apple pie!!

Purchased at Planted Flag Brewing

Check-in Photo

Show More