Menu
Maverick Brewing Company logo

Maverick Brewing Company

Bordon, Hampshire England

Nano Brewery

Total (?) 2,827

Unique (?) 1,100

Monthly (?) 109

You 0

(3.78)

2,525 Ratings

58 Beers

Official

With a focus on producing modern, and hop forward hazy styles, we also have a love f Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Kia Ora by Maverick Brewing Company

Bob Figgis is drinking a Kia Ora by Maverick Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Maverick Brew Co.

Can Can

Pale as the Moon (Level 89) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 89) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Smoosh - Sour beer with Passion Fruit & Mango by Maverick Brewing Company

Bob Figgis is drinking a Smoosh - Sour beer with Passion Fruit & Mango by Maverick Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Maverick Brew Co.

Can Can

Hopped Down (Level 53) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 53) badge! Pucker Up (Level 23) Earned the Pucker Up (Level 23) badge! Fruits of Your Labor (Level 29) Earned the Fruits of Your Labor (Level 29) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Pew Pew by Maverick Brewing Company

Neil Ainsworth is drinking a Pew Pew by Maverick Brewing Company at The Golden Tap

Purchased at The Golden Tap

Draft Draft

Draft City (Level 34) Earned the Draft City (Level 34) badge!
Parakeet by Maverick Brewing Company

Bob Figgis is drinking a Parakeet by Maverick Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Maverick Brew Co.

Can Can

I Believe in IPA! (Level 87) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 87) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Wonderment by Maverick Brewing Company

Bob Figgis is drinking a Wonderment by Maverick Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Maverick Brew Co.

Can Can

Haze for Days (Level 37) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 37) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Pew Pew by Maverick Brewing Company

Ste Smee is drinking a Pew Pew by Maverick Brewing Company at Pig & Whistle Micropub

Draft Draft

Cheers To You! (Level 6) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 6) badge! Pale as the Moon (Level 71) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 71) badge!
Pew Pew by Maverick Brewing Company

David Mooney is drinking a Pew Pew by Maverick Brewing Company

Purchased at Pig & Whistle Micropub

Draft Draft

Wheel of Styles (Level 2) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 2) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 2) badge! Beer of the World (Level 2) Earned the Beer of the World (Level 2) badge!

Check-in Photo

Nutshell by Maverick Brewing Company

Adam Thompson is drinking a Nutshell by Maverick Brewing Company at The Trackside

Shoulder Blade

Cask Cask

You're Extra Special (Level 60) Earned the You're Extra Special (Level 60) badge!
Tagged Friends
Kia Ora by Maverick Brewing Company

Ed Downer is drinking a Kia Ora by Maverick Brewing Company

Can Can

Pale as the Moon (Level 68) Earned the Pale as the Moon (Level 68) badge!
Equinox by Maverick Brewing Company

Michael Louth is drinking an Equinox by Maverick Brewing Company at Blue Boar

Was given this for free as was the end of the barrel. Much appreciated. Quite enjoyable though. Hoppy with a bit of an earthiness to it. Would have that again though.

Cask Cask

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Equinox by Maverick Brewing Company

Lewis Tongue is drinking an Equinox by Maverick Brewing Company at Blue Boar

Got the end of the barrel with this. Was hazy and bitter to finish lunch on

Purchased at Blue Boar

Cask Cask

Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Parakeet by Maverick Brewing Company

Tristan is drinking a Parakeet by Maverick Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Can Can

Wheel of Styles (Level 3) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 3) badge! For the Can (Level 2) Earned the For the Can (Level 2) badge! I Believe in IPA! Earned the I Believe in IPA! badge!
Big Girl Pants by Maverick Brewing Company

Rob Osment is drinking a Big Girl Pants by Maverick Brewing Company at Tombstone Saloon Bar

Nice flavour but felt a bit flat

Purchased at Tombstone Saloon Bar

Draft Draft

Ye Olde Pub (Level 32) Earned the Ye Olde Pub (Level 32) badge!
Tagged Friends
Show More