Menu
Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company logo

Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Cincinnati, OH United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 36,404

Unique (?) 14,126

Monthly (?) 63

You 0

(3.59)

27,862 Ratings

102 Beers

Official

German immigrant George Wiedemann began brewing Wiedemann’s Fine Beer way back in 18 Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Flying Deutschmann Bock  by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Arleigh is drinking a Flying Deutschmann Bock by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Jungle Jim's International Market - Eastgate

Can Can

Tasting Bar Adventurer Earned the Tasting Bar Adventurer badge! Verified Adventure (Level 60) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 60) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 41) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 41) badge!
Oktoberfest by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Aaron Boggs is drinking an Oktoberfest by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Solid Marzen!

Taster Taster

Oktoberfest (Level 15) Earned the Oktoberfest (Level 15) badge!
Bohemian Special Brew by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Brad Hallwood is drinking a Bohemian Special Brew by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Brewery Pioneer (Level 91) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 91) badge! Crisp as Day (Level 29) Earned the Crisp as Day (Level 29) badge!
Wiedemann’s Anniversary Brew 2023 by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

James Little is drinking a Wiedemann’s Anniversary Brew 2023 by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company at Colonel Pomp's

Draft Draft

Brewery Pioneer (Level 9) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 9) badge! Wheel of Styles (Level 8) Earned the Wheel of Styles (Level 8) badge! Land of the Free (Level 10) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 10) badge!

Check-in Photo

Oktoberfest by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Donnie Mac is drinking an Oktoberfest by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company at Wiedemann Brewery

Draft Draft

Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Fleischmann’s Hefeweizen by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Randy Wuerfel is drinking a Fleischmann’s Hefeweizen by Geo. Wiedemann Brewing Company

Hopped Down (Level 5) Earned the Hopped Down (Level 5) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 13) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 13) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More