Menu
Cool City Brewing logo

Cool City Brewing

Two Rivers, WI United States

Brew Pub

Total (?) 9,931

Unique (?) 1,986

Monthly (?) 82

You 0

(3.75)

7,283 Ratings

161 Beers

Official

Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

The Kilted Warrior by Cool City Brewing

Brett Rybski is drinking The Kilted Warrior by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Wee Bit of the Scotch (Level 2) Earned the Wee Bit of the Scotch (Level 2) badge! Land of the Free (Level 83) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 83) badge!
Sappy Hour by Cool City Brewing

Brett Rybski is drinking a Sappy Hour by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge!
Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing

Rob Y is drinking an Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 57) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 57) badge! Draft City (Level 85) Earned the Draft City (Level 85) badge!
The Kilted Warrior by Cool City Brewing

matt Krueger is drinking The Kilted Warrior by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Purchased at Cool City Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Middle of the Road (Level 93) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 93) badge! Wee Bit of the Scotch Earned the Wee Bit of the Scotch badge!

Check-in Photo

Oktoberfest by Cool City Brewing

matt Krueger is drinking an Oktoberfest by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Purchased at Cool City Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge! Taster, Please (Level 33) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 33) badge!

Check-in Photo

Sappy Hour by Cool City Brewing

matt Krueger is drinking a Sappy Hour by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Has a taste identity crisis.

Purchased at Cocoon Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing

matt Krueger is drinking an Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Very sweet. Definitely agave.

Purchased at Cocoon Brewing Company

Taster Taster

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! I Believe in IPA! (Level 75) Earned the I Believe in IPA! (Level 75) badge!

Check-in Photo

Oktoberfest by Cool City Brewing

Shane-Jen R is drinking an Oktoberfest by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Bar Explorer (Level 23) Earned the Bar Explorer (Level 23) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 35) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 35) badge! Find the Source (Level 16) Earned the Find the Source (Level 16) badge!
Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing

Kelly G is drinking an Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Sweet and slightly hoppy.

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 61) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 61) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 35) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 35) badge!

Check-in Photo

Oktoberfest by Cool City Brewing

Chris Walter is drinking an Oktoberfest by Cool City Brewing

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 23) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 23) badge! Land of the Free  (Level 33) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 33) badge!
Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing

Douglas MacMillin is drinking an Island Time Agave IPA by Cool City Brewing at Cool City Brewing Company

Purchased at Cool City Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! New Brew Thursday  (Level 35) Earned the New Brew Thursday (Level 35) badge!
Show More