Menu
Broad Brook Brewing Company logo

Broad Brook Brewing Company

Suffield, CT United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 34,900

Unique (?) 23,648

Monthly (?) 13

You 0

(3.64)

55,556 Ratings

108 Beers

Official

Welcome to Broad Brook Brewing Company, located in the heart of Connecticut's Tobacc Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Level Flight Lager by Broad Brook Brewing Company

AJ Gerbers is drinking a Level Flight Lager by Broad Brook Brewing Company at Broad Brook Brewing Company

Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) Earned the Barrel-Aged Beer Day (2026) badge! Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Broad Brook Oktoberfest by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Michelle B is drinking a Broad Brook Oktoberfest by Broad Brook Brewing Company

This is a very nice Oktoberfest. Underrated here, IYKYK.

Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge!
Hopstillo IPA by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Spencer Pope is drinking a Hopstillo IPA by Broad Brook Brewing Company at Hyatt Regency San Antonio Riverwalk

Punchtöberfest (Central USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Central USA) badge! Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 52) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 52) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 63) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 63) badge! Hopped Up (Level 26) Earned the Hopped Up (Level 26) badge!
Broad Brook Ale by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Bryan Dominguez is drinking a Broad Brook Ale by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Purchased at Broad Brook Pizza

Draft Draft

Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) Earned the Punchtöberfest (Eastern USA) badge! To Go Please (Level 15) Earned the To Go Please (Level 15) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 75) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 75) badge! You're Extra Special (Level 7) Earned the You're Extra Special (Level 7) badge!

Check-in Photo

Shovelhead Lager by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Abilash Shekher is drinking a Shovelhead Lager by Broad Brook Brewing Company at Untappd at Home

Purchased at Total Wine & More

Can Can

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 12) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 12) badge! Photogenic Brew (Level 18) Earned the Photogenic Brew (Level 18) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 11) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 11) badge! Lager Jack (Level 3) Earned the Lager Jack (Level 3) badge!

Check-in Photo

Broad Brook Ale by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Eric Kaleta is drinking a Broad Brook Ale by Broad Brook Brewing Company

Draft Draft

Middle of the Road (Level 71) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 71) badge! Draft City (Level 50) Earned the Draft City (Level 50) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Pumpkin Ale by Broad Brook Brewing Company

JKaleta is drinking a Pumpkin Ale by Broad Brook Brewing Company at Broad Brook Brewing Company

Mild pumpkin taste, the cinnamon sugar rim brings out the flavor

Draft Draft

Tea Time Earned the Tea Time badge! Gourd to the Last Drop Earned the Gourd to the Last Drop badge! Land of the Free  (Level 12) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 12) badge!
Broad Brook Oktoberfest by Broad Brook Brewing Company

JKaleta is drinking a Broad Brook Oktoberfest by Broad Brook Brewing Company at Broad Brook Brewing Company

A decent Oktoberfest. Would drink again

Draft Draft

Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) Earned the Celebrate Oktoberfest (2026) badge! Middle of the Road (Level 7) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 7) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 7) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 7) badge!
Show More