Menu
Back Bay Brewing Company logo

Back Bay Brewing Company

Virginia Beach, VA United States

Micro Brewery

Total (?) 64,344

Unique (?) 26,452

Monthly (?) 76

You 0

(3.63)

50,733 Ratings

324 Beers

Official

Back Bay Brewing Co. was founded in 2011 by a group of Virginia Beach friends. With Show More
Filter by: Global Friends You

Global Recent Activity

Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

T Laws is drinking an Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

Purchased at Waterman's Surfside Grille

Draft Draft

Haze for Days (Level 11) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 11) badge!

Check-in Photo

Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

James Cregg is drinking an Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company at The Shack

Can Can

Cheers To You! (Level 5) Earned the Cheers To You! (Level 5) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 3) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 3) badge! Land of the Free (Level 3) Earned the Land of the Free (Level 3) badge!
Californication by Back Bay Brewing Company

Ben Woods is drinking a Californication by Back Bay Brewing Company at The Bull

Cask Cask

Middle of the Road (Level 13) Earned the Middle of the Road (Level 13) badge!
Queen Annes Revenge (Bourbon Barrel w/ Vanilla Bean) by Back Bay Brewing Company

Rory Shisler is drinking a Queen Annes Revenge (Bourbon Barrel w/ Vanilla Bean) by Back Bay Brewing Company at Cerveceria La Tropical

Taster Taster

Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 73) Earned the Cheers to Independent U.S. Craft Breweries (Level 73) badge! Brewery Pioneer (Level 52) Earned the Brewery Pioneer (Level 52) badge! Taster, Please (Level 9) Earned the Taster, Please (Level 9) badge! Find the Source (Level 4) Earned the Find the Source (Level 4) badge!
Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

Rich Goss is drinking an Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

Purchased at 10th Street Lifeguard Station

Draft Draft

Haze for Days (Level 17) Earned the Haze for Days (Level 17) badge!
Tagged Friends

Check-in Photo

Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

Jeffrey Damour is drinking an Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company at Morris Farm Market

Draft Draft

Verified Adventure (Level 19) Earned the Verified Adventure (Level 19) badge! Draft City (Level 46) Earned the Draft City (Level 46) badge!
Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company

Morgan is drinking an Orange Crush IPA by Back Bay Brewing Company at Jack Brown's Beer & Burger Joint

Reminds me of orange pez

Draft Draft

Hazy IPA Day (2026) Earned the Hazy IPA Day (2026) badge!

Check-in Photo

Show More